All Star Game

 

IWFLASshield14.gif

The 2014 IWFL All Star Game will be held in Rock Hill, SC on Saturday July 26th as part of the
2014 WFF Championship Week!

What All Stars should bring to Rock Hill:
Please bring your helmet, shoulder pads etc, and team uniform pants.
All Star Game jerseys will be provided to all active roster participants. (Players may keep their jersey. There is no extra charge.)

 

WFF Championship Week General Schedule
 

Thursday Schedule (01 Aug 2013)

9:30am – 12:20pm: Participant registration - Retail booth OPEN (Renaissance Suites)

12:30pm – 2:30pm: Staff Lunch Break – REGISTRATION Closed

2:30pm – 5:00pm: Participant registration cont. Retail booth OPEN (Renaissance Suites)

Player photos will be done throughout the day (Renaissance Suites)

All Star practices 4 to 7 PM

Renaissance Park
1200 West Tyvola Rd, Charlotte, NC


Friday Schedule (26 July 2014)


10:00pm - Legacy Bowl Kick off

2:00pm – Founders Bowl Kick off

All Star practices 4 to 7 PM

Renaissance Park
1200 West Tyvola Rd, Charlotte, NC


Saturday Schedule (26 July 2014)

8:00am – All Star team’s access stadium
10:00am – 12:45pm  2013 All Star Game

3:30pm – 5:00pm: IWFL Championship team’s access stadium
7:00pm – IWFL Championship Kick off

 

 


2013 IWFL All Star Teams

 

 

Eastern Conference All Star Team

CONFERENCE

TEAM

NAME

STATUS

EAST          

ASSAULT

COACH SMART

ALL STAR COACH

EAST          

BLITZ

COACH COONES

ALL STAR COACH

EAST          

BLITZ

COACH MIGNER

ALL STAR COACH

EAST          

INTENSITY

COACH JOHNSON

ALL STAR COACH

EAST          

KNOCKOUT

COACH MESSEMER

ALL STAR COACH

EAST          

LOCOMOTION

COACH TALLEY

ALL STAR COACH

EAST          

NIGHTHAWKS

COACH WHITE

ALL STAR COACH

EAST          

PHOENIX

COACH PARKER

ALL STAR COACH

EAST          

PRODIGY

COACH HOWARD

ALL STAR COACH

EAST          

ASSAULT

13 FISCHER

FIRST TEAM

EAST          

ASSAULT

34 HOWARD

FIRST TEAM

EAST          

BLITZ

16 ASHRAF

FIRST TEAM

EAST          

BLITZ

18 P BELANGER

FIRST TEAM

EAST          

BLITZ

51 ROBERGE

FIRST TEAM

EAST          

BLITZ

64 GRUBB

FIRST TEAM

EAST          

BLITZ

81 PONTBRIAND

FIRST TEAM

EAST           

FIREBIRDS

19 GAUTHIER

FIRST TEAM

EAST          

FIREBIRDS

23 ROSARIO

FIRST TEAM

EAST          

FIREBIRDS

25 CARR

FIRST TEAM

EAST          

FIREBIRDS

68 CRUM

FIRST TEAM

EAST          

FIREBIRDS

87 WILSON

FIRST TEAM

EAST          

FIREBIRDS

90 BENNETT

FIRST TEAM

EAST          

ILLUSION

20 PALAIMO

FIRST TEAM

EAST          

INTENSITY

45 SPEED

FIRST TEAM

EAST          

INTENSITY

88 EDWARDS

FIRST TEAM

EAST           

INTENSITY

9 BRUCE

FIRST TEAM

EAST          

KNOCKOUT

34 KANIA

FIRST TEAM

EAST          

KNOCKOUT

44 DEMAREST

FIRST TEAM

EAST          

LOCOMOTION

43 LOVELESS

FIRST TEAM

EAST          

NIGHTHAWKS

22 WATKINS

FIRST TEAM

EAST          

NIGHTHAWKS

27 WILLIAMS

FIRST TEAM

EAST          

NIGHTHAWKS

31 JUANG

FIRST TEAM

EAST          

NIGHTHAWKS

76 BRANCH

FIRST TEAM

EAST          

NIGHTMARE

21 WHEELER

FIRST TEAM

EAST           

NIGHTMARE

56 HINCKS

FIRST TEAM

EAST          

PHOENIX

12 HOLMES

FIRST TEAM

EAST          

PHOENIX

13 JACKSON

FIRST TEAM

EAST          

PHOENIX

34 SOUTER

FIRST TEAM

EAST          

PHOENIX

41 HINSON

FIRST TEAM

EAST          

PHOENIX

6 MOHLER

FIRST TEAM

EAST          

PHOENIX

77 CHAPPELL

FIRST TEAM

EAST          

PRODIGY

32 WHITE

FIRST TEAM

EAST          

QUEENS

21 SLADE

FIRST TEAM

EAST          

QUEENS

67 TODD

FIRST TEAM

EAST          

QUEENS

8 COUSAR

FIRST TEAM

EAST          

REBELS

82 PAIGE

FIRST TEAM

EAST          

XPLOSION

2 LONDON

FIRST TEAM

EAST          

XPLOSION

28 WYNTER

FIRST TEAM

EAST          

XPLOSION

3 FALOHUN

FIRST TEAM

EAST          

XPLOSION

32 ERVIN

FIRST TEAM

EAST          

XPLOSION

42 GREEN

FIRST TEAM

EAST          

XPLOSION

44 ODOM

FIRST TEAM

EAST          

XPLOSION

68 LITTLE

FIRST TEAM

EAST           

XPLOSION

79 SIPE

FIRST TEAM

EAST          

ASSAULT

31 ENGELSMAN

SECOND TEAM

EAST          

ASSAULT

83 THARKUR

SECOND TEAM

EAST          

BLITZ

13 LACASSE

SECOND TEAM

EAST          

BLITZ

31 ROUSSEL

SECOND TEAM

EAST          

BLITZ

35 VINCENT

SECOND TEAM

EAST          

BLITZ

43 LAPIERRE

SECOND TEAM

EAST          

BLITZ

45 ROY

SECOND TEAM

EAST          

ILLUSION

2 MCDADE

SECOND TEAM

EAST          

ILLUSION

33 MOORE

SECOND TEAM

EAST          

INTENSITY

17 VINCENT

SECOND TEAM

EAST          

INTENSITY

43 TOAL

SECOND TEAM

EAST          

INTENSITY

61 LAMIE

SECOND TEAM

EAST          

INTENSITY

68 REYNOLDS

SECOND TEAM

EAST          

INTENSITY

99 GIBSON

SECOND TEAM

EAST          

KNOCKOUT

11 BEPKO

SECOND TEAM

EAST          

KNOCKOUT

23 MARMORALE

SECOND TEAM

EAST          

KNOCKOUT

53 RIVETTE

SECOND TEAM

EAST           

KNOCKOUT

55 MESSEMER

SECOND TEAM

EAST          

KNOCKOUT

9 WESTBROOK

SECOND TEAM

EAST          

LOCOMOTION

42 STUTTS

SECOND TEAM

EAST          

LOCOMOTION

44 JONES

SECOND TEAM

EAST          

NIGHTHAWKS

24 MACLIN

SECOND TEAM

EAST          

NIGHTHAWKS

33 ROMAN

SECOND TEAM

EAST          

NIGHTHAWKS

68 FEW

SECOND TEAM

EAST          

NIGHTHAWKS

82 HENNINGER

SECOND TEAM

EAST          

NIGHTMARE

15 SANBORN

SECOND TEAM

EAST          

NIGHTMARE

20 HARLOW

SECOND TEAM

EAST          

NIGHTMARE

28 LINDO

SECOND TEAM

EAST          

NIGHTMARE

66 WATSON

SECOND TEAM

EAST          

PHOENIX

1 JAMES

SECOND TEAM

EAST          

PRODIGY

8 MCMILLON

SECOND TEAM

EAST          

PRODIGY

9 TILLMAN

SECOND TEAM

EAST          

QUEENS

27 KIMBROUGH

SECOND TEAM

EAST          

QUEENS

52 MARTIN

SECOND TEAM

EAST          

QUEENS

74 ZEIGLER

SECOND TEAM

EAST           

QUEENS

81 RICKENBACKER

SECOND TEAM

EAST          

REBELS

12 EMERY

SECOND TEAM

EAST          

REBELS

13 SARGENT-WHITE

SECOND TEAM

EAST          

REBELS

2 GRAVES

SECOND TEAM

EAST          

REBELS

22 SPRINGER

SECOND TEAM

EAST          

REBELS

99 KEITH

SECOND TEAM

EAST          

WRECKERS

10 STANGO

SECOND TEAM

EAST          

WRECKERS

11 KOUKOPOULOS

SECOND TEAM

EAST          

WRECKERS

19 WHITLOCK

SECOND TEAM

EAST          

WRECKERS

25 PROFENNO

SECOND TEAM

EAST          

WRECKERS

8 ANDERSON

SECOND TEAM

EAST          

WRECKERS

9 HALSWORTH

SECOND TEAM

 

Western Conference All Star Team

CONFERENCE

TEAM

NAME

STATUS

WEST

ENERGY

COACH MCDANIEL

ALL STAR COACH

WEST

ENERGY

COACH WIGGINS

ALL STAR COACH

WEST

MONSOON

COACH HITE

ALL STAR COACH

WEST

PHANTOMZ

O-LINE MEADOR

ALL STAR COACH

WEST

VIXEN

COACH TOPPING

ALL STAR COACH

WEST

WARRIORS

COACH HANDZIAK

ALL STAR COACH

WEST

BLAZE

24 HAINES

FIRST TEAM

WEST

BLAZE

3 LUNDGREN

FIRST TEAM

WEST

BLAZE

72 HOCHSCHILD

FIRST TEAM

WEST

BLAZE

88 GITTINGS

FIRST TEAM

WEST

CRUSH

14 DORENKAMP

FIRST TEAM

WEST

CRUSH

22 WILLIAMS

FIRST TEAM

WEST

CRUSH

32 ROBINSON

FIRST TEAM

WEST

CRUSH

50 JAVAUX

FIRST TEAM

WEST

CRUSH

7 MCINTIRE

FIRST TEAM

WEST

ENERGY

1 LITTLE

FIRST TEAM

WEST

ENERGY

2 SINGLETON

FIRST TEAM

WEST

ENERGY

26 TURNER

FIRST TEAM

WEST

ENERGY

4 CANTU

FIRST TEAM

WEST

ENERGY

5 NEWTON

FIRST TEAM

WEST

ENERGY

8 RUIZ

FIRST TEAM

WEST

IMPACT

22 FRUEAN

FIRST TEAM

WEST

IMPACT

41 TEOKA

FIRST TEAM

WEST

IMPACT

7 FOSTER

FIRST TEAM

WEST

MONSOON

0 LEWIS

FIRST TEAM

WEST

MONSOON

13 VAN APELDOORN

FIRST TEAM

WEST

MONSOON

25 MONTANO

FIRST TEAM

WEST

MONSOON

85 ENGLISH

FIRST TEAM

WEST

PHANTOMZ

20 SNYDER

FIRST TEAM

WEST

PHANTOMZ

42 BELLIARD

FIRST TEAM

WEST

PHANTOMZ

63 BELL

FIRST TEAM

WEST

PHANTOMZ

78 HARTLEY

FIRST TEAM

WEST

QUAKE

32 BIBLE

FIRST TEAM

WEST

QUAKE

55 HARDIMAN

FIRST TEAM

WEST

QUAKE

9 ALISON

FIRST TEAM

WEST

REGULATORS

44 WILLIAMS

FIRST TEAM

WEST

REGULATORS

81 KIRK

FIRST TEAM

WEST

VIXEN

19 TILFORD

FIRST TEAM

WEST

VIXEN

28 MCALPIN

FIRST TEAM

WEST

VIXEN

44 FLAHERTY

FIRST TEAM

WEST

VIXEN

45 RITZER

FIRST TEAM

WEST

VIXEN

46 BEYER

FIRST TEAM

WEST

VIXEN

55 WALTON

FIRST TEAM

WEST

VIXEN

95 BARBER

FIRST TEAM

WEST

VIXEN

96 BRYANT

FIRST TEAM

WEST

WARRIORS

19 EHRKE

FIRST TEAM

WEST

WARRIORS

2 BRETTINGEN-NASH

FIRST TEAM

WEST

WARRIORS

33 REED

FIRST TEAM

WEST

WARRIORS

44 VONSPRECKELSEN

FIRST TEAM

WEST

WARRIORS

5 BRETTINGEN-NASH

FIRST TEAM

WEST

WARRIORS

94 SWENSON

FIRST TEAM

WEST

BLAZE

12 SEGGERMAN

SECOND TEAM

WEST

BLAZE

31 LEIN

SECOND TEAM

WEST

BLAZE

34 CLOSE

SECOND TEAM

WEST

COLORADO

1 HIGGINBOTHAM

SECOND TEAM

WEST

COLORADO

3 COX

SECOND TEAM

WEST

COLORADO

52 MILLER

SECOND TEAM

WEST

COLORADO

55 ARCHULETA

SECOND TEAM

WEST

COLORADO

83 SAGAPOLU

SECOND TEAM

WEST

ENERGY

22 CRISWELL

SECOND TEAM

WEST

ENERGY

33 NICKERSON

SECOND TEAM

WEST

ENERGY

9 COLE

SECOND TEAM

WEST

IMPACT

35 WYNN

SECOND TEAM

WEST

IMPACT

37 MAYTUBBY

SECOND TEAM

WEST

PHANTOMZ

25 ROTH

SECOND TEAM

WEST

QUAKE

2 HOLLAND

SECOND TEAM

WEST

QUAKE

41 SERRATO

SECOND TEAM

WEST

REGULATORS

34 GATSON

SECOND TEAM

WEST

STORM

BYMERS

SECOND TEAM

WEST

STORM

28 MOORE

SECOND TEAM

WEST

STORM

32 MARTINO

SECOND TEAM

WEST

STORM

69 WEBSTER

SECOND TEAM

WEST

WARRIORS

12 CHRISTIANSON

SECOND TEAM